Privacy Statement

The personal information collected on the Website will be treated confidentially and dealt with in accordance with this Privacy Statement and the Website’s Terms and Conditions of Use. If you follow a link to another website this privacy statement will not apply. You are advised to check the privacy policy of the website in question.

Any personal data you provide to us will be used by us to deal with any enquiry you make through the Website and to provide any services which you ask us to provide. We may also add your details to our database. We use this information to send you information about our other products and services which may be of interest to you. This may include, without limitation, latest news on retirement, latest offers available. If you do not agree to your personal data being used in this way, you will have an opportunity to indicate this when you enter your details.

In order to comply with The Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) (Amendment) Regulations 2011 we must inform you that we may use cookies to store session information while users are browsing the Web site. We may also use cookies to enable more accurate reporting of site usage data, such as new visitors, unique visitors and returning visitors.

The data stored in the cookie for usage tracking is a randomly generated identifier and does not identify you personally. By continuing to use TheRetirementCentre.com you are agreeing to the use of cookies in this way.

We respect your right to privacy and treat our obligations under the Data Protection Act 1998 (“the Act”) very seriously. We will keep your personal information confidential except to the extent that it is necessary to disclose it by law or to comply with a regulatory or legal process or where we need to disclose the information to provide a product or service that you have requested.

Under the Act you have the right to receive details of the personal data we maintain on you. An official fee is payable. If you would like to see the information we hold about you or would like to be removed from our database, you should contact Data Protection Officer, 5 Carrwood Park, Selby Road, Leeds, LS15 4LW. Please contact us at the same address if you have any reason to believe the details we hold about you are incorrect. Alternatively, you can email us on dataofficer@theretirementcentre.com

Latest special offers

View all offers

Some of the companies that we work with: